Committee

ICRC 2019 Committees

General Co-chairs: Cullen Bash, Hewlett Packard Labs and
Vivek Sarkar, Georgia Tech
Technical Program Co-chairs: James Ang, DOE, PNNL
Paolo Faraboschi, Hewlett Packard Labs

2019 Technical Program Committee:

  • Rosa Badia, BSC
  • Daniel Brunner, FEMTO-ST/CNRS
  • Anastasiia Butko, DOE, LBNL
  • Greg Byrd, NCSU
  • John Daly, DoD
  • Marc Duranton, CEA
  • Wendy Elsasser, ARM
  • Maya Gokhale, DOE, LLNL
  • Christopher Granade, Microsoft
  • Wen-mei Hwu, UIUC
  • Todd Hylton, UCSD
  • Giacomo Indiveri, ETH
  • Ali Javadi, IBM
  • Ulya Karpuzcu, Minnesota
  • Sriram Krishnamoorthy, DOE, PNNL
  • Katie Lewis, DOE, LLNL
  • Srilatha (Bobbie) Manne, Microsoft
  • Satoshi Matsuoka, RIKEN
  • Avi Mendelson, Technion
  • David Mountain, DoD/LPS
  • Banu Nagasundaram, Intel
  • Robert Patti, NHanced Semiconductors
  • Arun Rodrigues, DOE, SNL
  • Catherine Schuman, DOE, ORNL
  • John Shalf, DOE, LBNL
  • Antonino Tumeo, DOE, PNNL
  • Didem Unat, Koç Üniversitesi
  • Thomas Van Vaerenbergh, HPE
  • William Vanderlinde, DOE-SC, ASCR
  • Jeffrey Vetter, DOE, ORNL
  • Gwendolyn Voskuilen, DOE, SNL
  • Cliff Young, Google

 

Secretary: Terence Martinez, IEEE Technical Activities
Co-Treasurers: Elie Track, nVizix
Marco Fiorentino, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Patronage Co-Chairs: Kirk Bresniker, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Martina Trucco, Micron
Local Arrangements Chair: Cat Graves, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Publications Chair: Erik Blair, Baylor University

 
2019 Technical Reviewers

  • Rosa Badia, BSC
  • Daniel Brunner, FEMTO-ST/CNRS
  • Anastasiia Butko, DOE, LBNL
  • Greg Byrd, NCSU
  • John Daly, DoD
  • Marc Duranton, CEA
  • Wendy Elsasser, ARM
  • Maya Gokhale, DOE, LLNL
  • Christopher Granade, Microsoft
  • Wen-mei Hwu, UIUC
  • Todd Hylton, UCSD
  • Giacomo Indiveri, ETH
  • Ali Javadi, IBM
  • Ulya Karpuzcu, Univ. Minnesota
  • Sriram Krishnamoorthy, DOE, PNNL
  • Katie Lewis, DOE, LLNL
  • Srilatha (Bobbie) Manne, Microsoft
  • Satoshi Matsuoka, RIKEN
  • Avi Mendelson, Technion
  • David Mountain, DoD/LPS
  • Banu Nagasundaram, Intel
  • Robert Patti, NHanced Semionductors
  • Melika Payvand, Univ. of Zurich
  • Nicoletta Risi, Univ. of Zurich
  • Arun Rodrigues, DOE, SNL
  • Catherine Schuman, DOE, ORNL
  • Ashkan Seyedi, HPE
  • John Shalf, DOE, LBNL
  • Sunil Sheelavant, Delft Univ. of Technology
  • John Paul Strachan, HPE
  • Antonino Tumeo, DOE, PNNL
  • Didem Unat, Koç Üniversitesi
  • Thomas Van Vaerenbergh, HPE
  • William Vanderlinde, DOE-SC, ASCR
  • Jeffrey Vetter, DOE, ORNL
  • Gwendolyn Voskuilen, DOE, SNL
  • Cliff Young, Google

 
2019 Steering Committee

  • Cullen Bash, Hewlett Packard Labs, 2019 General Co-Chair
  • Vivek Sarkar, Georgia Tech, 2019 General Co-Chair
  • Paolo Faraboschi, Hewlett Packard Labs, 2019 Program Co-Chair
  • James Ang, DOE, PNNL, 2019 Program Co-Chair
  • Antonino Tumeo, DOE, PNNL, 2019 Publicity Chair

 
2019 Rebooting Computing Initiative

  • Tom Conte, Georgia Institute of Technology, Co-Chair
  • Elie Track, nVizix, Co-Chair
  • Dejan Milojicic, Hewlett-Packard Labs, Committee member
  • Bruce Kraemer, Marvell Corporation, Committee member
  • Erik DeBenedictis, IEEE, Committee member
  • Terence Martinez, IEEE
  • Alan Kadin, IEEE

IEEE ICRC

Pixel